Flora & Fauna Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Halprin, Lawrence  Cities
MIT Press 1972 revised edition Oversize Paperback Very Good plus
240 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs. Landscaping open and community spaces in cities and Urban settings. Revised edition. previous owner's name stamp on ffep.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Halprin, Lawrence  The Rsvp Cycles: Creative Processes in the Human Environment
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. George Braziller 1970 Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Near fine
207 illustrated with b&w photographs. Previous owner's name and name stamp on ffep.
Price: 37.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Jekyll, Gertrude; Weaver, Lawrence; Jekyll; Jekyll, Gertrude Gardens for Small Country Houses  Arts and Crafts Gardens: Gardens for Small Country Houses
United Kingdom Garden Art Pr 2005 Cloth in dust jacket New New
272 pages, illustrated with color and b&w paintings and photographs. Originally published in 1912 under the title "Gardens for Small Country Houses". This new edition includes color photographs of the Arts and Crafts gardens as they are today, as well as additional color paintings to compliment the original black & white photographs.
Price: 49.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Jones, Lawrence L.c.; Leonard, William P.; Olson, Deanna H. (editors)  Amphibians of the Pacific Northwest
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Seattle Audubon Society 2005 Paper New
225 pages, illustrated with color photographs and range maps. Covers the amphibians of the Pacific Northwest from norther California up to Alaska and inland to Montana. Includes 47 species illustrated with photographs during all life stages.
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Kilham, Lawrence  The American Crow and the Common Raven
College Station, TX, U.S.A. Texas A & M University Press 1997 Oversize Paperback New Waltermire, Joan
With discussions backed by an extensive survey of international literature on crows, Kilman has made a study that appeals to proffesionals as well as amateur ornithologists. 255 pages, illustrated and indexed.
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Kreisman, Lawrence  The Bloedel Reserve: Gardens in the Forest
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Bloedel Reserve 1988 Oversize Paperback Near Fine
112 pages, illustrated with color and b&w archival photographs.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Lawrence  Trail of the Wolf
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 1993 Cloth in dust jacket Fine Fine
160 pages, illustrated with color photographs.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lawrence, Elizabeth  A Southern Garden
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. University of North Carolina Press 2001 Paper New
251 pages, illustrated with b&w drawings.
Price: 16.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lawrence, Elizabeth  The Little Bulbs : A Tale of Two Gardens
Durham, NC, U.S.A. Duke University Press 1986 Paper New
248 pages
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Lawrence, Elizabeth; Goodwin, Nancy (editor); Lacy, Allen (editor)  A Rock Garden in the South
Durham, NC, U.S.A. Duke University Press 1990 Cloth in dust jacket New As New
224 pages
Price: 24.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Lawrence, Elizabeth; Neal, Bill (editor)  Through the Garden Gate (Chapel Hill Bks.)
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. University of North Carolina Press 1995 Paper New
256 pages.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lawrence, Elizabeth; Scott, Barbara (editor); Ward, Bobby J. (editor)  A Garden of One's Own : Writings of Elizabeth Lawrence
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. University of North Carolina Press 1997 Cloth in dust jacket New New
281 pages.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Lawrence, George H.M.  Taxonomy of Vascular Plants
The Macmillan Company 1966 Cloth Very Good
dark blue cloth with silver title, Stain/spotting on ffep and along edges. No writing or underlining. 822 pages, illustrated with line drawings.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Lawrence, Jeanne  My Life with Sydney Laurence
Cloth Near Fine Near fine

Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Newcomb, Lawrence  Newcomb's Wildflower Guide
New York, NY, U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1989 Paper New Morrison, Gordon (illustrator)
490 pages, illustrated with botanical line drawings and color plates.
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Storm, Robert M.; Leonard, William P.; Brown, Herbert A.; Jones, Lawrence L.; McAllister, Kelly R.  Amphibians of Washington & Oregon (Trailside Ser.)
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Seattle Audubon Society 1996 Paper New
168 pages, color photographs.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Walkinshaw, Lawrence H.  Kirtland's Warbler: The Natural History of an Endangered Species
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Cranbrook Inst of Science 1984 Paper Very Good plus
207 pages.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Weaver, Lawrence  Houses and Gardens by E. L. Lutyens
Wappingers Falls, NY, U.S.A. Antique Collectors' Club 1992 Cloth in dust jacket New New
343 pages, illustrated with black & white photographs. Showing the architecture and gardens by E.L.Lutyens.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. White, Katharine Sergeant Angell; Lawrence, Elizabeth; Wilson, Emily Herring (editor)  Two Gardeners : Katharine S. White and Elizabeth Lawrence: A Friendship in Letters
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Beacon Press 2003 Paper New
272 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< KayeLewis >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Dking.co.uk
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Themissingvolume.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Pegasusbooks.biz
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Leslivresthebooks.com
Littleshopofbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Kkebooks.com
Zarzuellabooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Thebookbrowser.com
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions