|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Halprin, Lawrence Cities MIT Press 1972 revised edition Oversize Paperback Very Good plus 240 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs. Landscaping open and community spaces in cities and Urban settings. Revised edition. previous owner's name stamp on ffep. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Halprin, Lawrence The Rsvp Cycles: Creative Processes in the Human Environment Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. George Braziller 1970 Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Near fine 207 illustrated with b&w photographs. Previous owner's name and name stamp on ffep. Price: 37.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Jekyll, Gertrude; Weaver, Lawrence; Jekyll; Jekyll, Gertrude Gardens for Small Country Houses Arts and Crafts Gardens: Gardens for Small Country Houses United Kingdom Garden Art Pr 2005 Cloth in dust jacket New New 272 pages, illustrated with color and b&w paintings and photographs. Originally published in 1912 under the title "Gardens for Small Country Houses". This new edition includes color photographs of the Arts and Crafts gardens as they are today, as well as additional color paintings to compliment the original black & white photographs. Price: 49.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Jones, Lawrence L.c.; Leonard, William P.; Olson, Deanna H. (editors) Amphibians of the Pacific Northwest Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Seattle Audubon Society 2005 Paper New 225 pages, illustrated with color photographs and range maps. Covers the amphibians of the Pacific Northwest from norther California up to Alaska and inland to Montana. Includes 47 species illustrated with photographs during all life stages. Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Kilham, Lawrence The American Crow and the Common Raven College Station, TX, U.S.A. Texas A & M University Press 1997 Oversize Paperback New Waltermire, Joan With discussions backed by an extensive survey of international literature on crows, Kilman has made a study that appeals to proffesionals as well as amateur ornithologists. 255 pages, illustrated and indexed. Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Kreisman, Lawrence The Bloedel Reserve: Gardens in the Forest Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Bloedel Reserve 1988 Oversize Paperback Near Fine 112 pages, illustrated with color and b&w archival photographs. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lawrence Trail of the Wolf Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 1993 Cloth in dust jacket Fine Fine 160 pages, illustrated with color photographs. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lawrence, Elizabeth A Southern Garden Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. University of North Carolina Press 2001 Paper New 251 pages, illustrated with b&w drawings. Price: 16.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lawrence, Elizabeth The Little Bulbs : A Tale of Two Gardens Durham, NC, U.S.A. Duke University Press 1986 Paper New 248 pages Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lawrence, Elizabeth; Goodwin, Nancy (editor); Lacy, Allen (editor) A Rock Garden in the South Durham, NC, U.S.A. Duke University Press 1990 Cloth in dust jacket New As New 224 pages Price: 24.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lawrence, Elizabeth; Neal, Bill (editor) Through the Garden Gate (Chapel Hill Bks.) Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. University of North Carolina Press 1995 Paper New 256 pages. Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lawrence, Elizabeth; Scott, Barbara (editor); Ward, Bobby J. (editor) A Garden of One's Own : Writings of Elizabeth Lawrence Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. University of North Carolina Press 1997 Cloth in dust jacket New New 281 pages. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lawrence, George H.M. Taxonomy of Vascular Plants The Macmillan Company 1966 Cloth Very Good dark blue cloth with silver title, Stain/spotting on ffep and along edges. No writing or underlining. 822 pages, illustrated with line drawings. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Lawrence, Jeanne My Life with Sydney Laurence Cloth Near Fine Near fine
Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Newcomb, Lawrence Newcomb's Wildflower Guide New York, NY, U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1989 Paper New Morrison, Gordon (illustrator) 490 pages, illustrated with botanical line drawings and color plates. Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Storm, Robert M.; Leonard, William P.; Brown, Herbert A.; Jones, Lawrence L.; McAllister, Kelly R. Amphibians of Washington & Oregon (Trailside Ser.) Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Seattle Audubon Society 1996 Paper New 168 pages, color photographs. Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Walkinshaw, Lawrence H. Kirtland's Warbler: The Natural History of an Endangered Species Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Cranbrook Inst of Science 1984 Paper Very Good plus 207 pages. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Weaver, Lawrence Houses and Gardens by E. L. Lutyens Wappingers Falls, NY, U.S.A. Antique Collectors' Club 1992 Cloth in dust jacket New New 343 pages, illustrated with black & white photographs. Showing the architecture and gardens by E.L.Lutyens. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | White, Katharine Sergeant Angell; Lawrence, Elizabeth; Wilson, Emily Herring (editor) Two Gardeners : Katharine S. White and Elizabeth Lawrence: A Friendship in Letters Boston, MA, U.S.A. Beacon Press 2003 Paper New 272 pages Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |