|
|
Gerald Durrell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Durrell, Gerald A Zoo in My Luggage New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1976 Paper Good 190 pages Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Durrell, Gerald Beast in my Belfry St. James Place, London Collins 1973 Fifth Edition Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Very Good Mortelmans, Edward 191 pages, illustrated with line drawings. Minor soiling to dust jacket and price clipped, text is clean with no writing or underlining. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Durrell, Gerald Catch me A Colobus New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking press 1972 Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Very Good Mortelmans, Edward 221 pages, illustrated with line drawings. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Durrell, Gerald Encounters with Animals Soho Square, London Ruperts Hart-Davis 1958 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Very Good Thompson, Ralph 187 pages, illustrated with line drawings. Price clipped from dust jacket and short inscription on ffep otherwise clean copy. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Durrell, Gerald Fauna and Family New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1979 Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Very Good Published originally under the title: "Garden of the Gods". 219 pages. Rubbing to edge of dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Durrell, Gerald Fillets of Plaice St. James Place, London Collins 1971 Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Near fine 191 pages. Possible first edition. Previous owner's name written on ffep otherwise a clean copy. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Durrell, Gerald Fillets of Plaice New York, New York, U.S.A. Fontana 1971 Paper Very Good 189 pages. Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Durrell, Gerald How to shoot an Amateur Naturalist Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1985 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Fine Near fine 205 pages. First US. edition. Price: 19.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Durrell, Gerald Menagerie Manor Soho Square, London Rupert Hart-Davis 1964 First Edition Cloth Very Good plus Near fine 176 PAGES. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Durrell, Gerald The Mockery Bird St. James Place, London Collins 1981 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Near fine 224 pages. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Durrell, Gerald The New Noah New York Viking press 1964 Cloth in dust jacket Very Good Very Good Thompson, Ralph 223 pages, illustrated with line drawings. Previous owner's name plate on ffep, edges of dust jacket slightly scuffed. A collection of his animal collecting stories geared for young people. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Durrell, Gerald The Overloaded Ark Penguin Books 1957 Paper Very Good Baur, Sabine 236 pages, illustrated. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Durrell, Gerald The Stationary Ark St. James Place, London Collins 1976 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Fine Near fine 156 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs and line drawings. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Durrell, Gerald The Whispering Land Soho Square, London Rupert Hart-Davis 1961 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Very Good Thompson, Ralph 235 pages, with 34 line drawings. Dust jacket cut, previous owners name on inside board, otherwise near fine condition. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Durrell, Gerald The Whispering Land New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1975 Paper Very Good Thompson, Ralph (illustrator) 216 pages, illustrated. previous owners raised stamp, pages slightly yellowing. No writing or underlining. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Durrell, Gerald Two in the Bush New York The Viking Press 1966 Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Very Good Driscoll, B.L. 255 pages, illustrated. price clipped and minor tears in dust jacket, book is a nice clean copy. Price: 17.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Durrell, Gerald M. Three Tickets to Adventure New York The Viking Press 1956 Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Very Good 203 pages. Previous owners name plate on ffep. Edges of dust jacket slightly worn. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Durrell, Gerald Malcolm The Picnic and Suchlike Pandemonium Collins 1979 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Very Good 193 pages. First UK edition. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Gerald Durrell Listings |