Flora & Fauna Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Gerald Durrell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Durrell, Gerald  A Zoo in My Luggage
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1976 Paper Good
190 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Durrell, Gerald  Beast in my Belfry
St. James Place, London Collins 1973 Fifth Edition Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Very Good Mortelmans, Edward
191 pages, illustrated with line drawings. Minor soiling to dust jacket and price clipped, text is clean with no writing or underlining.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Durrell, Gerald  Catch me A Colobus
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking press 1972 Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Very Good Mortelmans, Edward
221 pages, illustrated with line drawings.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Durrell, Gerald  Encounters with Animals
Soho Square, London Ruperts Hart-Davis 1958 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Very Good Thompson, Ralph
187 pages, illustrated with line drawings. Price clipped from dust jacket and short inscription on ffep otherwise clean copy.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Durrell, Gerald  Fauna and Family
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1979 Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Very Good
Published originally under the title: "Garden of the Gods". 219 pages. Rubbing to edge of dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Durrell, Gerald  Fillets of Plaice
St. James Place, London Collins 1971 Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Near fine
191 pages. Possible first edition. Previous owner's name written on ffep otherwise a clean copy.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Durrell, Gerald  Fillets of Plaice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fontana 1971 Paper Very Good
189 pages.
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Durrell, Gerald  How to shoot an Amateur Naturalist
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1985 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Fine Near fine
205 pages. First US. edition.
Price: 19.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Durrell, Gerald  Menagerie Manor
Soho Square, London Rupert Hart-Davis 1964 First Edition Cloth Very Good plus Near fine
176 PAGES.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Durrell, Gerald  The Mockery Bird
St. James Place, London Collins 1981 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Near fine
224 pages.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Durrell, Gerald  The New Noah
New York Viking press 1964 Cloth in dust jacket Very Good Very Good Thompson, Ralph
223 pages, illustrated with line drawings. Previous owner's name plate on ffep, edges of dust jacket slightly scuffed. A collection of his animal collecting stories geared for young people.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Durrell, Gerald  The Overloaded Ark
Penguin Books 1957 Paper Very Good Baur, Sabine
236 pages, illustrated.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Durrell, Gerald  The Stationary Ark
St. James Place, London Collins 1976 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Fine Near fine
156 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs and line drawings.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Durrell, Gerald  The Whispering Land
Soho Square, London Rupert Hart-Davis 1961 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Very Good Thompson, Ralph
235 pages, with 34 line drawings. Dust jacket cut, previous owners name on inside board, otherwise near fine condition.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Durrell, Gerald  The Whispering Land
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1975 Paper Very Good Thompson, Ralph (illustrator)
216 pages, illustrated. previous owners raised stamp, pages slightly yellowing. No writing or underlining.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Durrell, Gerald  Two in the Bush
New York The Viking Press 1966 Cloth in dust jacket Near Fine Very Good Driscoll, B.L.
255 pages, illustrated. price clipped and minor tears in dust jacket, book is a nice clean copy.
Price: 17.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Durrell, Gerald M.  Three Tickets to Adventure
New York The Viking Press 1956 Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Very Good
203 pages. Previous owners name plate on ffep. Edges of dust jacket slightly worn.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Durrell, Gerald Malcolm  The Picnic and Suchlike Pandemonium
Collins 1979 First Edition Cloth in dust jacket Very Good plus Very Good
193 pages. First UK edition.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Geographic NationalGriffin >>>


Try these sites for other Gerald Durrell Listings

Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Thebookquest.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Rileybooks.co.uk
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bookembooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Hurleybooks.com
Aucott.com
Booksbythesea.com
Windyhillbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Horsebooksplus.com
95bellstreet.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Largeprintcentral.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Waverlybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions