|
|
Gardens & Gardening | - 1083 items found |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
A Family of Roses Jennett, Sean; McGready, Sam previous owner's name on title page oherwise text has no writing or underlining. Missing dust jacket. 168 pages, illustrated with b&w sketches of roses. Cloth W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, Northbrook, IL, U.S.A. 1972 0396065651 / 9780396065654 Very Good
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
A Garden for Children Bryan, Felicity Written by an avid gardener and mother of two, A Garden For Children seeks to inspire parents and their children to make the most of the opportunities and pleasures on offer in their gardens, however large or small. Color and black & white drawings, 192 pages Cloth in dust jacket Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada 1986 Luard, Elisabeth (illustrator) 0718125800 / 9780718125806 Near Fine
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
A Handbook of Succulent Plants (Volumes I - III) Jacobsen, Hermann " Descriptions, Synonyms and cultural details for Succulents other than Cactaceae." 3 Volume set. Red cloth. All in Very Good + to Near Fine condition, red cloth with gilt title on spine. Volume 1: Abromeitiella to Euphorbia. Volume 2: Ficus to Zygophyllum. Volume 3:Mesembryanthemums (ficoidaceae). Cloth Blandford, London 1960 Very Good plus
Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
A History of Garden Design Clifford, Derek 232 pages, illustrated with b&w drawings and photographs. Dust jacket price clipped. Short dedication on inside front board, ink marks (checks) in margins of a few pages, mainly the first two chapters. Cloth in dust jacket Praeger, 1963 Good
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
A Passion for Flowers Black, Penny 144 pages, illustrated with color photographs. "More than forty original decorative ideas for fresh, dried and pressed flowers.". White dust jacket is rubbed along edge with light soiling. Cloth in dust jacket Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1992 0671751069 / 9780671751067 Near Fine
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
A Photographic Garden History Phillips, Roger; Foy, Nicky Some minor shelf wear to the corners. 319 pages, illustrated with color photographs through out. A tour around the great garden of the world and a history of the various garden movements and styles illustrated by the garden. Paper Macmillan U.K., London, United Kingdom 1997 0333711017 / 9780333711019 Near Fine
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|